EN FR

Policies

Payment method

For online purchases, we only accept payments by credit card Visa and Mastercard, as well as Paypal.

Shipping Policy

Packages are delivered within 2 to 7 working days. If however the delay is more than 7 days, we will contact you.

Delivery in Canada:

Shipping: 7,99 $

Free shipping with minimum purchase order of 85 $.

Delivery outside Canada:

Delivery charges vary depending on the customer's location.

All orders are shipped through Canada Post. Note that it is important to enter the complete shipping address. If it turns out that your package arrives at your damaged home or does not arrive on time, please contact us at info@passionherbale.ca or (579) 436-8814 and refer to the "Return Policy" section.

Privacy policy

We have the utmost respect for honesty and transparency, and we are committed to building a strong and lasting relationship with our consumers based on trust and mutual benefit.

As part of this commitment, we are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality and security of your personally identifiable information ("Personal Information"). In keeping with this commitment, we act in accordance with our Privacy Policy with respect to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information collected from our sites, mobile applications and social networking pages (collectively referred to as "Privacy"). Sites "), when you shop in our stores or when you interact with us.

Our Privacy Policy is based on the values ​​set out in the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

"Personal Information" means any information or piece of information that would identify you directly (such as your name) or indirectly (through pseudonymized data such as a unique identification number). In other words, the personal data includes various elements such as email address, home address, mobile phone number, usernames, personal preferences and shopping habits, the content generated by the user, financial information and social information. They may also include unique numeric identifiers such as the IP address of your computer or the MAC address of your mobile device, as well as cookies.

Personal Information does not include anonymous or aggregate information that would personally identify you.

HOW CAN I CONTACT HERBAL PASSION?

If you have any questions about this Policy, Passion Herbale's privacy practices, or if you would like to access your Personal Information, please contact us:

Attn: Privacy Officer

Herbal Passion
10 Main North, 3 Suite
Sutton, QC, Canada
J0E 2K0

Or send us an email at info@passionherbale.ca

Return policy

Passion Herbale will accept returns only in the following cases:

1 - Consumer Returns:

All products returned by a consumer to PASSION HERBALE for any reason must be reported and approved by PASSION HERBALE at the following address: info@passionherbale.ca by entering your details. The consumer can also come directly to our shop in Sutton. They must then be sent to the PASSION HERBALE Returns Department. The consumer must provide proof of purchase (invoice and / or confirmation email).

2- Allergy Returns:

In case you have any allergy (s) to natural products and to avoid any inconvenience, be sure to look at the list of ingredients before buying. The consumer is entitled to a period of 30 days if the product causes an allergy.

3- Defective Product Returns:

Products defective when buying online: The consumer must contact the head office at (579) 436-8814 to mention the defective products and thus receive the products that will be credited again. The consumer can also come to our Sutton shop. The consumer will be required to provide proof of purchase and, if possible, a photo of the defect in question. No refund possible, exchange only.

4- There was a problem with your order?

- Shipping errors:

In case of alleged shipping error, incomplete delivery and products damaged during transport, the products must be returned to PASSION HERBALE. You must contact an 579-436 Customer Service Representative (8814) who will send you instructions to return this merchandise.

- Products damaged during transport:

Products damaged during transportation between our company and the customer: Upon receipt, the customer must call the customer service within 48 hours to report the damaged product. The customer service will give instructions to correct the situation (the customer must keep a copy of the delivery note as proof). Any damage to products after receipt is the sole responsibility of the customer.

If there is a problem with your order, please contact us so that we can clarify the situation with Canada Post.

5- Exchange:

The consumer must go to the retailer who made the sale within a period of 30 days with proof of purchase in hand to perform the exchange. The goods must be impeccable.